District Leaders

District Leaders

District Leaders - to go directly to the "Forms" please visit the forms page here and enter your password.

The following is a list of the District Leaders serving the California-Hawaii Elks Association:

Robert Cassetta...................................................................................Bay

Robert Ostini........................................................................................Bay

Richard L. McDonald...................................................................Central

Fred Bianchini..............................................................................Central

Thom Richardson...................................................................East Central

Larry Torres     ......................................................................East Central

Wayne Howard.................................................................................Hawaii

Vern Ungerecht.................................................................................Hawaii

Donald D. Schultz.............................................................................Inland

Dominic Rotell...................................................................................Inland

Hugh Scanlon.........................................................................Metropolitan

Floyd "Skip" Henke...............................................................Metropolitan

Paul Cole ..............................................................................................North

John Knitter...........................................................................................North

Roy R. Newman...................................................................North Central

Marty Mello..................................... .....................................North Central

Stephen Haydn..........................................................................Northeast

Robert D. Souza........................................................................Northeast

Lee Karjola................................................................................Northwest

James "Jim" Olson....................................................................Northwest

Lee Northcutt.....................................................................Orange Coast

Arthur Echternacht...........................................................Orange Coast

Robert Hollis-Brau....................................................San Gabriel Valley

Aron P. Andersen.....................................................San Gabriel Valley

Jimmy D. Lowe...................................................................................South

Tom Olsen, Sr......................................................................................South

William Woodard..................................................................South Central

Curt Robbins.........................................................................South Central

Donald R. Checchi......................................................South Central Coast

Robert L. Duitsman.......................................................South Central Coast

William Wiscovitch.................................................................South Coast

Charles "Chuck" Nolan.........................................................South Coast

Jimmie Spezia.............................................................................Southeast

Mike Tharp...................................................................................Southeast

Randy McClellan....................................................................West Central

Jimmy Hancock......................................................................West Central

Tony Markarian.........................................................West Central Coast

Greg Metzgus............................................................West Central Coast